370,000 €
Open space, 300 m² Cittadella, Padua (province)
Main Features
Description
Private buyers only. Contact me exclusively via WhatsApp or phone.
€370,000 – Exceptional Value (recent repairs and upgrades already completed)
A spectacular 300 sqm open-plan space in the heart of Cittadella’s historic center (Galleria Campo della Marta 16), one of the most charming walled towns in the Veneto region.
This is a rare opportunity to transform a large, character-filled property into a stunning modern residential loft. Change of use to residential has already been verified and is feasible.
Why this property stands out:
* Private underground garage for 6+ cars (up to 7–8 with compact vehicles) – extremely rare in the historic center
* Huge open space (300 sqm) with high ceilings and exposed beams
* Outstanding natural light
* Full design freedom to create a bespoke luxury loft
* Includes cellar/storage space
* Flue system (canna fumaria) – ideal for fireplace, restaurant, or pizzeria use
Layout:
* Two levels:
* Approx. 160 sqm lower level (semi-basement, ideal for garage/storage)
* Approx. 140 sqm upper level
* Currently commercial use, with approved potential conversion to residential
Endless possibilities:
Perfect for a modern luxury loft residence, large family home, creative studio or office, boutique gym, showroom, B&B, retail/minimarket, or a high-upside investment project.
Prime location:
* Central pedestrian area
* Surrounded by shops, cafés, and all services
* Just 20 minutes from Padua and Vicenza
* Close to the A4 motorway
Investment opportunity:
* Only €1,233/sqm (vs. local average ~€1,876/sqm)
* Strong value-add potential after conversion
* A truly rare asset in a historic center where parking is nearly impossible
Additional highlights:
* Spacious, empty shell ready for full customization
* Ideal for open-concept living: kitchen, lounge with fireplace, dining area, bedrooms, and workspace
* Rendered images available showing transformation potential
Don’t miss this unique opportunity. Properties like this, with private parking in a historic center, are extremely rare.
Documents ready. Viewings by appointment only. Contact me now via WhatsApp to arrange a visit or immediate video tour.
PRIVATE SALE – NO AGENCIES
Details
- Property Type
- Open space
- Condition
- Partially restored
- Living area
- 300 m²
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Energy Efficiency Rating
- Reference
- OPEN SPACE IN HISTORIC CENTER OF CITTADELLA
Distance from:
- Airports
33.0 km - Venezia TSF - Treviso
46.0 km - Venezia VCE - Marco Polo
73.0 km - Verona VRN - Valerio Catullo
97.0 km - Bolzano BZO - Bolzano
- Highway exit
- 10.1 km - Svincolo di Bassano del Grappa Est - Rosà
- Hospital
- 310 m
- Coast
- 53.0 km
- Ski resort
- 22.6 km
What’s around this property
- Shops
< 100 m - Bakery - Il Fornaio
< 100 m - Convenience shop - Antica Drogheria Collavo
100 m - Deli - Buonissimo Bontà alimentari
720 m - Supermarket - EuroSpesa
- Eating out
< 100 m - Pub - Birraria ai Giardini
< 100 m - Bar - Caffè Nazionale
100 m - Restaurant - Ristorante Enoteca "I Bei"
110 m - Cafe - Caffè Gelateria "Ai Portici"